Русский
 



 
Friends
Submission service

Submission service
 
We
 
 
 
FatCatArt
 
 

2015-12-10 14:10:26

Winners of XIII International Festival of Animation Arts "Multivision"


Download Multivision Festival 2015 Catalogue

The professional Jury announced the winners of XIII International Festival of Animation Arts "Multivision". You can find the list of awards and honorable mentions here

Short animations competition Jury:
Ilya Maximov - animated film director 
Andrey Sikorsky - animated film artist 
Alexandra Averyanova - animated film director and artist
Dmitry Shorin - artist
 

Winners:

Grand-Prix
We can't live without cosmos (Konstantin Bronzit/ 2014/  Russia/ 15’)
 
The Best Visual Imagery
Castillo y el Armado (Pedro Harres / Brazil/ 2014/ 13’46)

The Best Story
My Home (Phuong Mai Nguyen/ France/2014/ 11’55)

The Best Animation for Children (shared between two films)
Dimitri in Ubuyu (Agnès Lecreux, Fabien Drouet/ France/ 2014/ 27’18)
Tigres à la queue leu leu (Benoît Chieux/France/2014/7'58)

The Best Experimental Animation
Re÷belief (Raymond McCarthy Bergeron/ USA/ 2014)

The Best Student Animation
Why banana snarls  (Svetlana Razguiaeva/Russia/ 2014/ 10’13)

Honorable Mentions

For having organized the unorganizable
producer Serguey Kapkov, Owl me tender  (Aleksey Alekseev, Svetlana Andrianova, Andrey Bakhurin, Natalya Berezovaya, Alex Budovsky, Andrey Zolotukhin, Gayana Matevosyan, Ivan Maximov, Sergey Merinov, Naira Muradyan, Monique Almelle Renault , Marina Rosset, Yulia Ruditskaya, Sasha Svirsky, Natalya Skryabina, Mikhail Tumelya, Yuliya Tkhay, Ramil Usmanov, Rim Sharafutdinov/ Russia/2015/5’)

For the human hope
Limbo Limbo Travel (Zsuzsanna Kreif, Borbála Zétényi /France, Hungary/2014/15’49)

For deep immersion in ambience
Aion (Petra Heleninová/ Slovakia/ 2014/6’43)

For dissonance that created resonance
Dissonance  (Till Nowak/Germany/2015/17’05)

For dangerous liaisons
Hard And Soft  (Andrey Bakhurin/ Russia/2015/2’27)

For lion’s view of life
The Lion (Peter Baynton/UK/2013/3’19)

For deep vision of feminine mind
Mirror in Mind (Seunghee Kim/ South Korea /2014/2’04)

For the unbridled love to life
Rim Sharafutdinov, per totality of the presented works  

The Best animation made by children
White tiger  (Animation studio “Da”/ Russia/2015/1’59)

______________________________________

Video Installations Competition at the Erarta Museum of the Contemporary Art

Video installations competition Jury
Dmitry Vysotsky - animated film director 
Pavel Markaytis - chief of exhibition department at Erarta contemporary Art Museum
Natalia Pankova - gallerist, curator,  art director at Benoit 1890 Cultural Center

Winners

The Best Video Installation on a Screen
E in motion №2  (Sumito  Sakakibara/ Japan/ 2013)
 
The Best Video Installation  on an Object
По кругу/Full circle (Andrey Sikorsky/ Russia/ 2015)

Honorary Mentions 
For the harmonious fusion of the video and plastic arts   
Over (Dmitry Shorin, Vladimir Koroluk, Julia Lebedeva/Russia/2014)
 
For  wise Universe construction
Rhizome (Boris Labbé/France/2015)

For harmony of images and sound
Sleepwalker (Theodore Ushev/Canada/2015)

We are very grateful to all the authors and studios who sent their works to our competition, and we are waiting for your new animations at our next edition!



 

 



General informational partners

 
Partners
westpost
 
ncca