Русский
 





 
Friends
 
Short Film Central
 
We
 
 
 

 

XIII Multivision Festival 2015 official selection for compettiion, students films competition, video installation competition, films made by children competion:
(sorted by titles in alphabetic order, articles after the title)

Title        Director      Country of production

Main competition, including student and graduation films competition

300.000 Dollars/ Emilio de la Rosa/ Spain
8 bullets/ Ternier Frank/ France
Ahco on the Road/ Soyeon Kim/ USA
Aion/ Petra Heleninová/ Slovakia
Air mail/ Isabelle Favez/ Switzerland, France
Alien Antics!/ Gökhan Cilam/ USA
Ama/ Liang Huang, Mansoureh Kamari, Julie Robert, Juliette Peuportier, Tony Unser/ France
An incredibly elastic man/ Karolina Specht/ Poland
Anatole's little saucepan/  Eric Montchaud/ France
Backward run/ Ayce Kartal/ France,Turkey
Ball of Life / Dana Sink/ USA
Beast/ Cyril Bossmann, Pauline Menigot, Manon Grabette, Karim Hafa, Hadrien Ottevaere / France
Between Times/ Ru Kuwahata, Max Porter/ USA Netherlands
Between Up and Down/ Frédéric Hainaut/ Belgium
Big The Bad and The Bunny, The / Minji Sohn, Laura Talaway/ USA
Big wish/ Chen-Hui,Yeh/ Taiwan
BIGFANTASY/ Maurice Huvelin/ France
BIGHEROES/ Maurice Huvelin/ France
BIGHORROR/ Maurice Huvelin/ France
BIGPANIC/ Maurice Huvelin/ France
BIGPEPLUM/ Maurice Huvelin/ France
BIGPORN/ Maurice Huvelin/ France
BIGROMANCE/ Maurice Huvelin/ France
BIGWESTERN/ .Maurice Huvelin/ France
Block and Piled/ Marc Riba/ Spain
Brief Encounter, A/ Somayeh Yazdanpanah/ Iran
Bright side, The / Kelsey Ryan/ Canada
Bubble/ Zig Lam Yee Shing, Kaylen Quek Yu Lin, Korny Poh Ya Ching/ Singapore
By the Horns/ Stella Salumaa/ UK
Canned/ Tanya Zaman/USA
Castillo y el Armado/ Pedro Harres/ Brazil
Catch It/ Paul BAR, Marion DEMARET, Nadège FORNER, Pierre-Baptiste MARTY, Julien ROBYN, Jordan SOLER/ France
Chateau de Sable/ Quentin DELEAU, Lucie FONCELLE, Maxime GOUDAL, Julien PARIS, Sylvain ROBERT/ France
Chaud Lapin/ Alexis Magaud, Soline Bejuy, Mael Berreur, Geraldine Gaston, Flora Andrivon/ France
Chiaroscuro/ Daniel Drummond/ Brazil
Child's Play/ Britt Raes, Bert van Haute/ Belgium
Choban/ Matija Pisačić/ Croatia
Codey/ Lai, Wei-Chung/ Taiwan
Cold Coffee/ Stéphanie Lansaque, François Leroy / France
Colourblind/ Samuel Lewis/ Australia
Como hacer la tampeta/ KEVIN-MARK BONEIN, CHRISTOPHER    ANCEL, MATHIEU GOGNEAU, JULIEN MOULET, ANTHONY MONTANER, TRISTAN SAINT-LEGER/ France
Condo/ Trevor Hardy/ UK
Confessions/ Philippe Carron/ France
Cooped/ Mike A. Smith/USA
Corpus /Marc Héricher/ France
Cosmic love/ Corentin Charron, Lise Corriol, Manon Marsal, Simon Popot, Aurelien Revelli/ France
Counsel of Owls, The / Laura Spark /UK 
Coyote and the Rock / Gaudar Aron/ Hungary
Crackhouse/ Martinus Klemet/Estonia
Creatures/ Tessa Moult-Milewska/ Poland
Cute Firends/ Xiaohan Liu/ Canada
Daewit/ Fabian Driehorst/Germany
Dame Belette/ LAURE LEVACHER, SERVANE BOUTROUELLE, AMELIE SYLVAINE PONCE, THEOPHILE BELLE, VIRGIL PICHET, JORDAN VOISIN/ France
Das Katzenjammertal/ Ara Jo/ Germany
Decorations/ Mari Miyazawa/ Japan
Deux Amis / Two Friends/ Наталья Чернышева/ France
Digital Native/ Mahboobeh Mohammadzaki/ Iran
Dimitri in Ubuyu/ Agnès Lecreux and Fabien Drouet/ France
Dirdy Birdy Redux/ John R. Dilworth/USA
Dissonance/ Till Nowak/ Germany
Dji. Death Sails/ Dmitri Voloshin/ Moldova
Dot/ Kristjan Holm/ Estonia
Eclipse/ Fabienne Wagenaar/ France
Entre les lignes (реж. EMMANUELLE REMY, LORENN LE BEC, CHRISTELLE ALION, NOLWENN EVE, TOM CASACOLI/ France
Envol/ Hajime Kimura/France
F*cking Traffic/ Koen van Geel/ Netherlands
Firefly Forest/ LIOU,SHIAU-LIAN/ Taiwan
Foi o Fio/ Patrícia Figueiredo/ Portugal
Fox Tale/ Doosun Shin/USA
Frenemy/ Vera Lalyko/ Germany
Fugue for Cello, Trumpet and Landscape/ Jerzy Kucia/ Poland 
Fun Song/ Jyun-Kai Liang/ Taiwan
Gans/ Guy Shahaf, Maayan Elbaz/ Israel
Gluttony/ Po-Yi Chu/ Taiwan
Golden Shot. Gökalp Gönen/ Turkey
Gum, The / Оля Макарчук/Ukraina
Gustave XIV/ Nicolas Bianco-Levrin/ France
Haircut/ Virginia Mori/ France, Italy
Hard & Soft/ Андрей Бахурин/Россия
He Mademoiselle/ Claire BATAILLE, Victor DULON, Pierre HERZIG, Ga ël LANG, Léa PARKER/ France
Hippie Trail/ Charlotte Ramirez / France
Horde/ Thibaud Clergue, Aurélien Duhayon, Sébastien Iglesias, Camille Perrin/ France 
Hou Chia/ Chen,Cheng-Yuan/Taiwan
Hunting/ Chun-Hao Chen/ Taiwan
I Could Eat A Horse/ Jake Hovell / UK
Imagination/ Катерина Чепик/ Украина
In Deep Waters/ Sarah Van Den Boom/ France, Canada
IN VITRO/ Alexia Schmidt, Idriss Bodhy, Leslie Murard, Antoine Vienne, Justine      Laurent, Hadrien Brissaud, Olivia de Thévenard/ France
Indah Citra/ Sarah Ferguglio, Anthony Oliveira, Pierre-Antoine Naline, Maxime Orhnial/ France
It Says/ Pei-Yu Yu/ Taiwan
Ivan's Need/ Manuela Leuenberger , Veronica L. Montaño, Lukas Suter/ Switzerland
Jack and the Bonehead/ Anandh Ramesh/ India
Jean-Michel the woodland Caribou/ Mathieu Auvray/France
Kiki of Montparnasse/ Amelie Harrault/ France
Kiko's paradise/ Paco Gisbert/ Spain
Koyaa - Flower/ Kolja Saksida/ Slovenia
L’Aïd/ Quentin Dufour, Martin Neyra, Kilian Olmos, Ugo Pfliger, Cécile Verdier / France
La Vague/ Boris CARQUILLAT, Jasmine GHOREISHI, Pierre-Alexandre GOMEZ, Agathe JEANNIN, Alicia SUDRE/ France
Leonard/ Félix Hazeaux, Edward Noonan, Thomas Nitsche, Franc Pina, Raphaëlle Plantier/ France
Life is Beautiful/ Ben Brand/ Netherlands
Life Smartphone/ Xie Chenglin/China
Limbo Limbo Travel/ Zsuzsanna Kreif, Borbála Zétényi/ France, Hungary
Lion, The / Peter Baynton/ UK
Little Goddess/ MJ Campos/ Canada 
Little Seed, The / Chaïtane Conversat/ France, Suisse
Little Story of a Fox and a Mouse, The / Camille CHAIX, Hugo JEAN, Juliette JOURDAN, Marie PILLIER, Kevin ROGER/ France
Long holiday, A/ Caroline Nugues/ Belgium
Lune/Toma Leroux, Patrick Delage/ France
M seeking W/ Марина Мошкова/France
Made in China/ Vincent Tsui/ France
Maki and the Bird/ Holly James/ UK
Man Called Man, A/ Guy Charnaux/ Canada
Masterpiece, The / Krzysztof Satola/ UK, Poland
Mezcaliente/ Arthur BODART, Valérian DAUNIS, Thibaut FOURNIE, Lionel LERICHE, Félix PIRRITANO, Karen SEGHETTO/ France
Minoule/ Nicolas Bianco-Levrin/ France
Misadventures of Chubzilla, The / Dominik Koscinski, Elizabeth Lee/ USA
Mother, A/ Aroop Dwivedi/ India
My Home/ Phuong Mai Nguyen/ France
One, Two, Tree/ Юлия Аронова/ France, Suisse
Otto/ S​.Murgia, D. Imbrogno/Italy
Ovation/ Sofia Wang/ USA
Owl me tender/ Алексей Будовский, Юлия Рудицкая, Светлана Андрианова и др. Россия
Oyster/ Dominik Stockhausen/ Germany
Pawo/ Antje Heyn/ Germany
Peeping Tom/ Chiuan-Huei,Lai/ Taiwan
Perfect Houseguest/ Ru Kuwahata, Max Porter/ USA Netherlands
Pig/ Steven Subotnick/USA
PIROUETTE ET CACAHOUETE/ Frédéric Clémençon/ France
Planet Σ/ Momoko Seto/ France
Playing with Food/ Soohyun Kim/ USA
Predators of Transylvania, The /Julia Kolenakova/ Slowakia/2015/6’25)
Priorities/ Gints Zilbalodis/ Latvia 
Prosopon/ Thomas Thoma/ USA 
Pups/ Estelle Sharpe/ UK
Religatio/ Jaime Giraldo/Canada
Reptile Smile (collective work/ Belgium
Resilience/ Bianca Howell/ UK
Rhythm of light/ Wu Jinchao/ China
Robotherapy/ ANTOINE PETITGAND, FABIEN JULVECOURT, MANUEL FERRANTE, PIERRE PAPPALARDO/ France
Robots Geants/ Aurélien Fernandez, François Guéry, Elsa Lamy, Louis Ventre, Valentin Watrigant/ France
Ruben Leaves/ Frederic Siegel/ Switzerland
Sahara/ Jérémie Faé, Arthur Morin, Georgia Noël Wolinski, Laure Petrini, Caroline Tarrago / France
Selfdestructive Robot/ Trygve Nielsen/ Norway
Seven Red Hoods, The / Leo Verrier/ France
Seventh Heaven / Or Tilinger/ Israel
Shift/ Maria Cecilia Puglesi, Yijun  Liu/ USA, Spain
Sinners, The / Gerlando Infuso/ Belgium
Sirenashow/ Yann Goodfaith/ France
Sky High/ Stewart Powers/ UK
Splintertime/ Rosto/ France, Netherlands, Belgium
Stop/ Serdar Çotuk/ Turkey
Stopover/ Charlotte Cambon/ France
Stripy/ Babak Nekooei/ Iran-USA
Swim your way/ Eden Chan/ Taiwan 
Switch Man/ Shao-Kuei Tong, Hsun-Chun Chuang/ Taiwan
Taking the Plunge/ Тhaddaeus Andreades Nicholas Manfredi Elizabeth Ku-Herrero Marie Raoult/ USA
Tarim the Brave Against the Thousand and One Effects/ Guillaume RIEU/ France  Tea Time/ Thomas BOURRET, Vincent DELMON, François GRIS, Julian MIFSUD, Rémi VINCENT/ France
Tigres à la queue leu leu/ Benoît Chieux/ France
Tiktak/ Ülo Pikkov/ Estonia
Typewriterhead/ Eric Giessmann/ Germany
Vast Landscape - porcelain stories, The / Lea Vidakovic/ Croatia
Viva Lucha/ JD Gardner, Anne Fong/ USA
Warm snow/ Ирина Эльшанская/ Israel
We can’t live without cosmos / Мы не можем жить без космоса/ Konstantin Bronzit/ Russia
Where do cars come from?/ Noam Sharon/ Israel
White/ Élodie Ponçon/ France
Woolen cogwheels/ Bartosz Kędzierski/ Poland
1:1 в пользу папы/ Андрей Соколов/ Россия
Андрей Хижина и его горе/ Алексей Дёмин/ Россия
Видеть музыку/ Елена Куркова/ Россия
Волк Вася/ Екатерина Соколова/ Россия
Волшебная жемчужина/ Алексей Игнатов/ Россия
Детское время/ Нина Бисярина /Россия
Другопланетянин /Мария Соснина/ Россия
Жирафа/ Анастасия Соколова/ Россия
Звёздочка/ Светлана Андрианова/ Россия
Круг жизни/ Кирилл Кравченко/ Россия
Круг жизни/ Кирилл Кравченко/ Россия
Кругом кино/ Cinema dehors/ Tatiana Poliektova, Filippo Rivetti/ Russia, Australia
Лесной зверь/ Вера Кузнецова/ Россия
На пороге Ильич/ Михаил Солошенко/Россия
Ни пуха, ни пера/ Рим Шарафутдинов/Россия
Очень скучный человек/ Михаил Сафронов/ Россия
Плач птицы Урутау/ Дарья Осипова/ Россия
Почему банан огрызается/ Светлана Разгуляева/ Россия
Про маму/ Дина Великовская/ Россия
Робот Виталий/ Наталья Березовая/Россия
Роман о лисе/ Наталья Суринович/ Россия
Самый тёмный белый шум/ Дарья Пилипенко/ Россия
Середина на половину/ А. Рубцов/ Россия
Скамейки № 0458/ Иван Максимов/Россия
Смешные желания/ Екатерина Савина/ Россия

Video installations competition

Bicycle/ Dana Sink/ USA
E IN MOTION NO.2/ Sumito Sakakibara/ Japan
Inside/ Александр Сикорский/ Россия
Lusus Naturae/ Gunnar Karlsson,  Ólöf Nordal/ Iceland
Mirror in Mind/ Seunghee Kim/ South Korea
R.P.M. 2/ Ryan Fox/ USA
Re÷belief/ Raymond McCarthy Bergeron/ USA
Rhizome/ Boris Labbé/ France
Sleepwalker/ Theodore Ushev/ Canada
Spherical Harmonics/Alan Warburton/  UK
Stop the Show/ Max Hattler/UK, Germany/2015
Super 8/ Rim Sharafutdinov/ Россия
Urban Conformation 31:41/ Florian Rouzaud Cornabas/ France
Zodiac - Evolution/ Murat Sayginer/ Turkey
Над всеми (Дмитрий Шорин, Владимир Королюк, Юлия Лебедева/ Россия
По кругу/ Андрей Сикорский / Россия 

 

Films made by children in competition:

Flake White and the Seven Lady Dwarves/ Camera-etc/ Belgium
Oddbod/ Camera-etc/ Belgium
Zdravstvuiete!/ Yoko Yuki/ Japan
Ашик-Кериб/ Мультистудия при школе "Ступени"/ Россия
Белый тигр/ режиссёр-педагог Анна Алтухова+Анимационная студия Да/ Россия
Вверху и внизу/ Катя Шрага+ Анимационная студия Да/ Россия
Возвращение домой
Камни хотят рисовать Киселева Ольга +  ЧУДО «Чадо-Радо»/ Россия
Кис-кис-чик-чириковая свадьба/ режиссёр-педагог Киселева Ольга + Детская Творческая Мастерская «Слон»/ Россия
Кто здесь самый главный?/ Анимационная студия Да/ Россия
Любовь/ Егор Шумилов/ Россия
Оставьте животным их дом/ Аня Алтухова+ Анимационная студия Да/ Россия
Полярная авиация/ режиссёр-педагог Александра Пивоварова + Анимационная студия Да/ Россия
Про динозавров/ Егор Шумилов/ Россия
Самая первая женщина-пилот/ Аня Алтухова+ Анимационная студия Да/ Россия
Чедачок/ режиссёр-педагог Богачева Ольга + Мультистудия при школе "Ступени"/ Россия
Я долго думал об… /режиссёр-педагог Ульяна Белкина+Анимационная студия Да/ Россия



 

 



General informational partners

 
Partners
westpost
 
ncca